Gloomspite Gitz
Destruction
150
Games
64
Wins
85
Losses
1
Draws
42.7%
Win Rate
44.7
Avg VP
3.0
Avg BT
Players
| Player | Events | Games | W | L | D | Avg VP | Avg BT | Win % ▼ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Black | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 4.0 | 100.0% |
| Ricky Fischer | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.8 | 4.0 | 80.0% |
| Quin Hynes | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56.2 | 3.2 | 80.0% |
| Jacob Friesenhan | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 52.2 | 3.7 | 66.7% |
| Ben Edgeworth | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 2.3 | 66.7% |
| Jacob Purdon | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 48.1 | 4.0 | 60.0% |
| Nikolas Kondor | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 3.4 | 60.0% |
| Joe Thibodeau | 3 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 43.5 | 3.1 | 53.8% |
| Elton Lawes | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42.8 | 2.2 | 40.0% |
| Taylor Annis | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 45.8 | 2.4 | 40.0% |
| Justin Krebs | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54.2 | 4.0 | 40.0% |
| Damian Elvidge | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38.6 | 2.2 | 40.0% |
| Graydon Matthews | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54.2 | 3.4 | 40.0% |
| Russell Main | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50.0 | 3.4 | 40.0% |
| Andrew Tews | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48.0 | 1.3 | 33.3% |
| Levi Fisher | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 46.1 | 3.0 | 28.6% |
| Mike Byers | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40.5 | 2.5 | 25.0% |
| Fed Hiebert | 2 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 40.9 | 2.3 | 20.0% |
| Aaron Campbell | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40.2 | 2.0 | 20.0% |
| Matt Murdock | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35.4 | 1.6 | 20.0% |
| Addison Cox | 4 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 40.4 | 3.0 | 15.0% |
| Colton Iceton | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32.0 | 1.3 | 0.0% |
Battleplan Stats
| Battleplan | Games | W | L | D | Avg VP | Avg BT | Win % ▼ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focal Points | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 4.0 | 100.0% |
| Paths of the Fey | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 4.0 | 100.0% |
| Into the Fire | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 63.1 | 4.3 | 85.7% |
| Shifting Objectives | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32.3 | 3.5 | 66.7% |
| Lifecycle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44.3 | 2.7 | 66.7% |
| Creeping Corruption | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52.0 | 2.8 | 60.0% |
| The Jaws of Gallet | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37.0 | 4.2 | 50.0% |
| Battle for the Pass | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37.5 | 4.0 | 50.0% |
| Surge of Slaughter | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55.0 | 3.3 | 50.0% |
| Grasp of Thorns | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53.8 | 3.5 | 50.0% |
| Treacherous Ground | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 2.0 | 50.0% |
| Warped Ruins | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57.5 | 4.0 | 50.0% |
| Passing Seasons | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40.0 | 3.4 | 45.5% |
| Unknown Battleplan | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 52.4 | 3.6 | 44.4% |
| Cyclic Shifts | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 49.6 | 2.5 | 40.0% |
| Bountiful Equinox | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 49.5 | 2.7 | 40.0% |
| Noxious Nexus | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 40.6 | 2.8 | 33.3% |
| Curse of the Gnaw | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 2.7 | 33.3% |
| Roiling Roots | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 49.7 | 2.9 | 28.6% |
| Linked Ley Lines | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50.3 | 3.1 | 20.0% |
| What's Yours Is Ours | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36.0 | 1.2 | 20.0% |
| Power of the Realms | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36.2 | 1.8 | 20.0% |
| Hidden Under Ash-Clouds | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 30.7 | 1.0 | 16.7% |
| Border War | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 29.3 | 2.7 | 0.0% |
| Bloodstained Coasts | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 43.0 | 2.3 | 0.0% |
| Caverns of Slaughter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% |
Event Breakdown
| Date | Event | Players | Games | Wins | Win % ▼ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 01, 2026 | Old Man Winter's Grasp | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% |
| Feb 07, 2026 | Old Man Winter's Grasp RTT | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% |
| Aug 08, 2026 | Witty AoS Tournament Name | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |
| Nov 08, 2025 | Grudgefest 2025 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 60.0% |
| Mar 07, 2026 | Battle For The Bridge | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Realmshard Open | 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% |
| Jun 14, 2025 | Edmonton Open 2025 | 6 | 30 | 16 | 53.3% |
| Jul 19, 2025 | Taps Grand Tournament 2025 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% |
| Apr 11, 2026 | False Alarm 2026 | 6 | 30 | 10 | 33.3% |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Ogopogo Open 2026 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 28.6% |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Badger Bungalow Bash and Battle Bonanza, Bro-down | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Aug 08, 2026 | Bison Brawl Broken Fences! | 2 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Edmonton Open 2026 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 14.3% |
Matchup Stats
| Opponent | Games | W | L | D | Avg VP | Avg BT | Win % ▼ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonesplitterz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44.5 | 4.5 | 100.0% |
| Hedonites of Slaanesh | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43.7 | 4.0 | 66.7% |
| Ironjawz | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54.3 | 3.3 | 66.7% |
| Soulblight Gravelords | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 50.9 | 3.4 | 60.0% |
| Maggotkin of Nurgle | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 40.7 | 2.8 | 57.1% |
| Slaves to Darkness | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50.4 | 3.9 | 55.6% |
| Gloomspite Gitz | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 44.1 | 3.3 | 50.0% |
| Seraphon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54.3 | 3.7 | 50.0% |
| Sylvaneth | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47.0 | 3.3 | 50.0% |
| Fyreslayers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44.0 | 2.5 | 50.0% |
| Ossiarch Bonereapers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44.5 | 2.5 | 50.0% |
| Blades of Khorne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 2.5 | 50.0% |
| Skaven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 48.6 | 3.0 | 44.4% |
| Ogor Mawtribes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 43.4 | 3.4 | 42.9% |
| Flesh-eater Courts | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 41.6 | 2.8 | 40.0% |
| Idoneth Deepkin | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 41.0 | 2.8 | 40.0% |
| Lumineth Realm-Lords | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 45.8 | 2.2 | 40.0% |
| Helsmiths of Hashut | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49.4 | 2.8 | 40.0% |
| Nighthaunt | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40.7 | 2.0 | 33.3% |
| Kruleboyz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31.3 | 1.8 | 25.0% |
| Sons of Behemat | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48.3 | 3.3 | 25.0% |
| Stormcast Eternals | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 39.2 | 2.4 | 20.0% |
| Disciples of Tzeentch | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% |
| Daughters of Khaine | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32.0 | 2.3 | 0.0% |
| Kharadron Overlords | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36.3 | 2.0 | 0.0% |
| Cities of Sigmar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% |